skip navigation

Districts

District Map

- Find your District
- Find your Regional Director
-
Find Tournament, Leagues, other events

 


New to AAU?

- Learn how to Enter a New Team
- Learn about AAU Membership
- Find a Team

District #2 (NEW ENGLAND)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont
  • District Page >

District #3 (Adirondack)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • New York State east and north of Broome, Cortland, Dutchess, Onondaga, Orange, Oswego, Sullivan Counties
  • District Page >

District #4 (Nigara)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • New York State west of and including Broome, Cortland, 
  • Onondaga, Oswego Counties
  • District Page >

District #5 (Connecticut)

  • Bob Hetu
  • 860-282-0755
  • bhetu46@aol.com
  • State of Connecticut
  • District Page >

District #6 (New York Metropolitan)

  • Jim Fox
  • 516-351-6642
  • dusty22000@aol.com
  • New York, south of and including Dutchess, Orange, Sullivan and Ulster Counties; also the Canal Zone
  • District Page >

District #7 (New Jersey)

  • Glenn Polansky
  • 973-261-2135
  • gpolansky@njaxemen.com
  • New Jersey north of and including Hudson, Mercer and Monmouth Counties
  • District Page >

District #8 (Middle Atlantic)

  • Felix Agosto
  • 609-970-6834
  • MVP360@outlook.com
  • New Jersey, south of Mercer and Monmouth County; all of the State of Delaware and Pennsylvania, east of and including Bedford, Centre, Clinton, and Potter Counties
  • District Page >

District #9 (Maryland)

  • Ray Albaugh
  • 443-624-5437
  • rayalbaugh@hotmail.com
  • State of Maryland (except the counties of Montgomery and Prince Georges
  • District Page >

District #10 (Potomac Valley)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • All territory within the District of Columbia, counties of Montgomery and Prince Georges in the State of Maryland, and counties of Arlington and Fairfax and cities of Alexandria and Falls Church in the Commonwealth of Virginia
  • District Page >

District #11 (Western Pennsylvania)

  • Kristian Geraci
  • 412-580-6912
  • klg2126@gmail.com
  • All counties in Pennsylvania west of Bedford, Centre, Clinton, Huntingdon and Potter Counties and the Counties of Brooke, Hancock, Marshall and Ohio in West Virginia
  • District Page >

District #12 (Virginia)

  • Jeremy Bullock
  • 540-408-3789
  • jeremy@aauvirginia.com
  • State of Virginia (except the Counties of Arlington and Fairfax and cities of Alexandria and Falls Church
  • District Page >

 


District #13 (North Carolina)


District #14 (Florida)

  • Eric Fessler
  • 407-285-9731
  • zoomeric21@yahoo.com
  • Florida, except Miami-Dade (official county name has been changed to Miami-Dade), Broward, that part of Hendry County West of Route 833 and Palm Beach Counties
  • District Page >

District #15 (Southeastern)


District #16 (Indiana)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • All of State of Indiana excepting Clark, Dearborn and Floyd Counties with the reservation that all wrestling therein be controlled by the Indiana District
  • Indiana District page

 


District #17 (Ohio)

  • Derrick Mayes
  • 513-536-6676
  • aaubaseballoh@gmail.com
  • State of Ohio (except the counties of Ashland, Ashtabula, Belmont, Crawford, Cuyahoga, Dearborn County (except wrestling) of Indiana, Erie, Geauga, Huron, Jefferson, Lake, Lawrence, Lorain, Mahoning, Medina, Portage, Richland, Seneca, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Tuscarawus, Washington and Wayne
  • Ohio District Page

District #18 (Lake Erie)

  • Tom Milner
  • 941-320-8462
  • tpmwellness@aol.com
  • District Coverage: The Counties of Ashland, Ashtabula, Belmont Columbiana, Crawford, Cuyahoga, Erie, Geauga, Huron, Jefferson, Lake, Lorain, Mahoning, Medina, Portage, Richland, Seneca, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Tuscarawus and Wayne
  • www.ohleaau.com/

District #19 (Michigan)

  • Tom Milner
  • 941-320-8462
  • tpmwellness@aol.com

District #20 (Wisconsin)


District #21 (Central)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverage: Illinois, except Calhoun, Greene, Jersey, Madison, Monroe and St. Clair Counties (counties of Calhoun, Greene, Jersey, Madison, Monroe and St. Clair given to Ozark District, with reservation that all judo therein to be controlled by Central District
  • http://www.centralillinoisaau.org/

District #22 (Ozark)

  • Tom Clary
  • 417-331-4205
  • yenko@yenko.net
  • Missouri east of and including the following counties, Camden, Dallas, Douglas, Knox, Miller, Monroe, Montgomery, Osage, Ozark, Pike, Scotland, Shelby, including the city of St. Louis, and Webster. Counties of Calhoun, Greene, Jersey, Madison, Monroe and St. Clair in Illinois with reservation that all judo therein be controlled by Central DISTRICT

District #23 (Arkansas)


District #24 (Southern)


District #25 (Gulf-Texas)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverager: That part of the State of Texas bounded on the North and including the counties of Angelina, Houston, Leon, Nacogdoches, Robertson and Shelby; on the East by the State of Louisiana; on the South by the Gulf of Mexico and on the West by and including the counties of Austin, Brazos, Colorado, Fort Bend, Grimes, Matagorda, Robertson, Waller, Washington and Wharton
  • http://texasgulfaau.com

District #26 (Southwestern-Texas)

  • Breon Dennis
  • 817-304-2209
  • breon77@yahoo.com
  • That part of the State of Texas bounded on the South but not including the counties of Angelina, Brown, Callahan, Coryell, Falls, Houston, Lampasas, Leon, Milam, Mills, 
  • Nacogdoches, Robertson and Shelby; on the East by the State of Louisiana, State of Arkansas and the county of Bowie, Texas; on the North by the State of Oklahoma and the county of Bowie, Texas and on the West by the counties of, but not including Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Jones and Knox in the State of Texas
  • Southwestern District Page

District #27 (Oklahoma)


District #28 (Missouri Valley)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverager: All of Kansas and that portion of the western part of the state of Missouri including and bounded by Adair, Audrain, Benton, Callaway, Christian, Cole, Greene, Hickory, Macon, Montineau, Morgan, Polk, Randolph, Schuyler and Taney

District #29 (Nebraska)

  • Tom Milner
  • 941-320-8462
  • tpmwellness@aol.com

District #30 (Minnesota)


District #31 (Montana)


District #32 (Colorado)


District #33 (Southern Pacific)


District #34 (UTAH)


District #35 (Inland Empire)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverage:State of Washington, counties of Adams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Columbia, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lincoln, Okanogan, Spokane, Stevens,Walla Walla, Whitman and Yakima County. State of Idaho, counties of Benewah, Bonner, Boundary, Clearwater, Idaho, Kootenai, Latah, Lewis, Nez Perce, Pend Oreille and Shoshone
  • District Page >
  • http://ieaau.org

Sub-District of the Inland Empire


District #36 (Pacific Northwest)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverage: Washington, west of but not including Chelan, Kittitas, Okanogan and Yakima Counties and north of but not including Cowlitz, Klickitat and Skamania Counties
  • http://pnaau.org/

District #37 (Oregon)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverage: State of Oregon and the following counties of Washington: Clark, Cowlitz and Skamania
  • http://www.oregonaau.org/

District #38 (Pacific)

  • Scott Swain
  • 916-606-1527
  • scottdvyb@hotmail.com
  • The State of California, north of but not including the counties of Fresno, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Mono and San Luis Obispo and the Counties of Churchill, Douglas, Humboldt, Lander, Lyon, Mineral, Ormsby, Pershing, Storey and Washoe in the State of Nevada
  • Pacific District page
  • http://aaupacific.com

District #39 (Hawaii)

District #40 (Iowa)


District #41 (Kentucky)

District #42 (New Mexico)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverage: State of New Mexico, except that area encompassed by the Four Corners District, and the counties of Brewster, Culbertson, Crockett, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio and Terrell in the State of Texas
  • http://www.newmexicoaau.org/

District #43 (South Texas)

  • Jeff Alley
  • 254-295-3893
  • coachjeffalley@gmail.com
  • Recruiting Coordinator - Dallas Christian College Baseball
  • Field Scout - White Sands Pupfish - Pecos League Professional Baseball
  • District Territory: That part of the State of Texas bounded on the East by and including the counties of Burleson, Fayette, Jackson, Lavaca, Lee, Milam and; on the South by the Gulf of Mexico and the Republic of Mexico; on the West by and including the counties of Schleicher, Sutton and Val Verde, and on the North by and including the counties of Bell, Burnett, Coryell, Falls, Lampasas, Llano, Mason and Menard

  • South Texas AAU District page >

  • http://aausouthtexas.org/


District #44 (Pacific Southwest)

District #45 (Georgia)

District #46 (Central California)


District #47 (West Texas)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverage:  All that part of the State of Texas bounded on the South side and including the counties of Concho, Irion, McCulloch, Pecos, Reeves, Regan, San Saba, Tom Green and Upton; on the West by the State of New Mexico; on the North by the State of Oklahoma; on the East by the State of Oklahoma and by and including the counties of Brown, Callahan, Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Jones, Knox, Mills and San Saba in the State of Texas
  • District Website >

District #48 (Arizona)


District #49 (Southern Nevada)

  • Eric Elizalde
  • 949-295-7007
  • eric@socalaaubaseball.com
  • District Coverage: Counties of Clark, Esmeralda, Lincoln, Nyle, all within the State of Nevada

District #50 (Florida Gold Coast)

  • Eric Fessler
  • 407-285-9731
  • zoomeric21@yahoo.com
  • District Coverage: - Broward, Miami-Dade (official county name has been changed to Miami-Dade), that part of Hendry County East of Route 833, and Palm Beach Counties

District #51 (West Virginia)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverage: - All of the State of West Virginia except the Counties of Brooke, Hancock, Marshall and Ohio; also Lawrence and Washington Counties in Ohio; and Boyd County in Kentucky
  • District Website >

District #52 (North Dakota)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverage: North Dakota

District #54 (South Dakota)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverage: South Dakota

District #55 (South Carolina)


District #56 (Alaska)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverage: Alaska

District #58 (Wyoming)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • District Coverage: Wyoming

District #61 (Puerto Rico)

District Director - Normand Valliere
Phone - 787-341-3923
Email - normandv@hotmail.com
Coverage - Puerto Rico and U.S. Virgin Islands
Website - Puerto Rico District Page

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Latest District News