skip navigation

Districts

District Map

- Find your District
- Find your Regional Director
-
Find Tournament, Leagues, other events

 


New to AAU?

- Learn how to Enter a New Team
- Learn about AAU Membership
- Find a Team

District #2 (NEW ENGLAND)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont
  • District Page >

District #3 (Adirondack)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • New York State east and north of Broome, Cortland, Dutchess, Onondaga, Orange, Oswego, Sullivan Counties
  • District Page >

District #4 (Nigara)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • New York State west of and including Broome, Cortland, 
  • Onondaga, Oswego Counties
  • District Page >

District #5 (Connecticut)

  • Bob Hetu
  • 860-282-0755
  • bhetu46@aol.com
  • State of Connecticut
  • District Page >

District #6 (New York Metropolitan)

  • Jim Fox
  • 516-351-6642
  • dusty22000@aol.com
  • New York, south of and including Dutchess, Orange, Sullivan and Ulster Counties; also the Canal Zone
  • District Page >

District #7 (New Jersey)

  • Glenn Polansky
  • 973-261-2135
  • gpolansky@njaxemen.com
  • New Jersey north of and including Hudson, Mercer and Monmouth Counties
  • District Page >

District #8 (Middle Atlantic)

  • Felix Agosto
  • 609-970-6834
  • MVP360@outlook.com
  • New Jersey, south of Mercer and Monmouth County; all of the State of Delaware and Pennsylvania, east of and including Bedford, Centre, Clinton, and Potter Counties
  • District Page >

District #9 (Maryland)

  • Ray Albaugh
  • 443-624-5437
  • rayalbaugh@hotmail.com
  • State of Maryland (except the counties of Montgomery and Prince Georges
  • District Page >

District #10 (Potomac Valley)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • All territory within the District of Columbia, counties of Montgomery and Prince Georges in the State of Maryland, and counties of Arlington and Fairfax and cities of Alexandria and Falls Church in the Commonwealth of Virginia
  • District Page >

District #11 (Western Pennsylvania)

  • Kristian Geraci
  • 412-580-6912
  • klg2126@gmail.com
  • All counties in Pennsylvania west of Bedford, Centre, Clinton, Huntingdon and Potter Counties and the Counties of Brooke, Hancock, Marshall and Ohio in West Virginia
  • District Page >

District #12 (Virginia)

  • Jeremy Bullock
  • 540-408-3789
  • jeremy@aauvirginia.com
  • State of Virginia (except the Counties of Arlington and Fairfax and cities of Alexandria and Falls Church
  • District Page >

 


District #13 (North Carolina)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • State of North Carolina
  • District Page >

District #14 (Florida)

  • Eric Fessler
  • 407-285-9731
  • zoomeric21@yahoo.com
  • Florida, except Miami-Dade (official county name has been changed to Miami-Dade), Broward, that part of Hendry County West of Route 833 and Palm Beach Counties
  • District Page >

District #15 (Southeastern)


District #16 (Indiana)

  • Todd Skovron
  • 401-757-1857
  • tskovron@neaau.org
  • All of State of Indiana excepting Clark, Dearborn and Floyd Counties with the reservation that all wrestling therein be controlled by the Indiana District
  • Indiana District page

 


District #17 (Ohio)

  • Derrick Mayes
  • 513-536-6676
  • aaubaseballoh@gmail.com
  • State of Ohio (except the counties of Ashland, Ashtabula, Belmont, Crawford, Cuyahoga, Dearborn County (except wrestling) of Indiana, Erie, Geauga, Huron, Jefferson, Lake, Lawrence, Lorain, Mahoning, Medina, Portage, Richland, Seneca, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Tuscarawus, Washington and Wayne
  • Ohio District Page

District #18 (Lake Erie)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - The Counties of Ashland, Ashtabula, Belmont Columbiana, Crawford, Cuyahoga, Erie, Geauga, Huron, Jefferson, Lake, Lorain, Mahoning, Medina, Portage, Richland, Seneca, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Tuscarawus and Wayne
Website www.ohleaau.com/

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #19 (Michigan)

District Director - Tony Shkreli
Phone - 586.801.9500
Email - tshkreli@gmail.com
Coverage - Michigan
District Info Michigan District page

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #20 (Wisconsin)

District Director - Keith Knoll
Phone - 715-962-3624
Email - slapshot@wwt.net
Coverage - Wisconsin
District Info - Wisconsin District page
Website - www.wisconsinaau.org

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #21 (Central)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - Illinois, except Calhoun, Greene, Jersey, Madison, Monroe and St. Clair Counties (counties of Calhoun, Greene, Jersey, Madison, Monroe and St. Clair given to Ozark District, with reservation that all judo therein to be controlled by Central District
Website - http://www.centralillinoisaau.org/

District #22 (Ozark)

  • Tom Clary
  • 417-331-4205
  • yenko@yenko.net
  • Missouri east of and including the following counties, Camden, Dallas, Douglas, Knox, Miller, Monroe, Montgomery, Osage, Ozark, Pike, Scotland, Shelby, including the city of St. Louis, and Webster. Counties of Calhoun, Greene, Jersey, Madison, Monroe and St. Clair in Illinois with reservation that all judo therein be controlled by Central DISTRICT

District #23 (Arkansas)


District #24 (Southern)

District Director - Diedre Davis
Phone - 228-337-0676
Email - gulfcoastyouthassociation@gmail.com
Coverage - Mississippi, Louisiana
District Info - Southern District Page
Website https://www.gulfcoastyouthassociation.com/

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #25 (Gulf-Texas)

District Director - Frank Dorner
Phone - 281-469-6721
Email - frankdorner@sbcglobal.net
Coverage - That part of the State of Texas bounded on the North and including the counties of Angelina, Houston, Leon, Nacogdoches, Robertson and Shelby; on the East by the State of Louisiana; on the South by the Gulf of Mexico and on the West by and including the counties of Austin, Brazos, Colorado, Fort Bend, Grimes, Matagorda, Robertson, Waller, Washington and Wharton
District Info - Texas Gulf District page
Website http://texasgulfaau.com

 


District #26 (Southwestern-Texas)

  • Breon Dennis
  • 817-304-2209
  • breon77@yahoo.com
  • That part of the State of Texas bounded on the South but not including the counties of Angelina, Brown, Callahan, Coryell, Falls, Houston, Lampasas, Leon, Milam, Mills, 
  • Nacogdoches, Robertson and Shelby; on the East by the State of Louisiana, State of Arkansas and the county of Bowie, Texas; on the North by the State of Oklahoma and the county of Bowie, Texas and on the West by the counties of, but not including Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Jones and Knox in the State of Texas
  • Southwestern District Page

District #27 (Oklahoma)


District #28 (Missouri Valley)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - All of Kansas and that portion of the western part of the state of Missouri including and bounded by Adair, Audrain, Benton, Callaway, Christian, Cole, Greene, Hickory, Macon, Montineau, Morgan, Polk, Randolph, Schuyler and Taney
Website  

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #29 (Nebraska)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - Nebraska
Website  

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #30 (Minnesota)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - Minnesota
Website - http://www.minnesotaaau.org/

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #31 (Montana)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - Montana
Website - http://www.montanaaau.org/

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #32 (Colorado)

District Director - Todd Skovron
Phone - 401-757-4857
Email - tskovron@neaau.org
Coverage - Colorado
District Info - Colorado District page
Website http://coloradoaau.org

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #33 (Southern Pacific)

 

District #34 (Utah)

District Director - Kent Norris
Phone - 801-523-2701
Email - click here
Coverage - Utah
District Info - Utah District page
Website - www.utahaau.com

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #35 (Inland Empire)

District Director - Paul Campbell
Phone - 509-453-2696
Email - paul@yvn.com
Coverage - State of Washington, counties of Adams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Columbia, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lincoln, Okanogan, Spokane, Stevens,Walla Walla, Whitman and Yakima County. State of Idaho, counties of Benewah, Bonner, Boundary, Clearwater, Idaho, Kootenai, Latah, Lewis, Nez Perce, Pend Oreille and Shoshone
District Info - Inland Empire District page
Website http://ieaau.org

Sub-District of the Inland Empire


District #36 (Pacific Northwest)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - Washington, west of but not including Chelan, Kittitas, Okanogan and Yakima Counties and north of but not including Cowlitz, Klickitat and Skamania Counties
Website - http://pnaau.org/

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #37 (Oregon)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - State of Oregon and the following counties of Washington: Clark, Cowlitz and Skamania
Website - http://www.oregonaau.org/

District #38 (Pacific)

  • Scott Swain
  • 916-606-1527
  • scottdvyb@hotmail.com
  • The State of California, north of but not including the counties of Fresno, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Mono and San Luis Obispo and the Counties of Churchill, Douglas, Humboldt, Lander, Lyon, Mineral, Ormsby, Pershing, Storey and Washoe in the State of Nevada
  • Pacific District page
  • http://aaupacific.com

District #39 (Hawaii)

District Director - John Poggensee
Phone - 808--345-2210
Email - jfpog@aol.com
Coverage - Hawaii
District info Hawaii District Page

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #40 (Iowa)

District Director - William Reynalds
Phone - 515-277-3432
Email - scottirock@msn.com
Coverage - Iowa
District page - Iowa District page
Website http://www.aauiowa.org

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #41 (Kentucky)

District Director - Stuart Goldsborough
Phone - 859-219-9272
Email - shgoldsb@msn.com
Coverage - The State of Kentucky and Clark and Floyd County in the State of Indiana
District Info - Kentucky District page
Website http://www.aauiowa.org

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #42 (New Mexico)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - State of New Mexico, except that area encompassed by the Four Corners District, and the counties of Brewster, Culbertson, Crockett, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio and Terrell in the State of Texas
Website - http://www.newmexicoaau.org/

District #43 (South Texas)

  • Jeff Alley
  • 254-295-3893
  • coachjeffalley@gmail.com
  • Recruiting Coordinator - Dallas Christian College Baseball
  • Field Scout - White Sands Pupfish - Pecos League Professional Baseball
  • District Territory: That part of the State of Texas bounded on the East by and including the counties of Burleson, Fayette, Jackson, Lavaca, Lee, Milam and; on the South by the Gulf of Mexico and the Republic of Mexico; on the West by and including the counties of Schleicher, Sutton and Val Verde, and on the North by and including the counties of Bell, Burnett, Coryell, Falls, Lampasas, Llano, Mason and Menard

  • South Texas AAU District page >

  • http://aausouthtexas.org/


District #44 (Pacific Southwest)

District Director - Al Gomez
Phone - 858-472-0005
Email - gomeza@bishops.com
Coverage - Imperial and San Diego Counties, California
District info - Pacific Southwest district page
Website - www.aaupacificsouthwest.org

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #45 (Georgia)

District #46 (Central California)

District Director - Guy Fowler
Phone - 559-358-0858
Email - centralcalaau@aol.com
Coverage - Counties of Fresno, Inyo, Kern, Kings, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Mona, Tulare in the State of California
District Info - Central California District page
Website http://www.centralcalaau.com

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #47 (West Texas)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - All that part of the State of Texas bounded on the South side and including the counties of Concho, Irion, McCulloch, Pecos, Reeves, Regan, San Saba, Tom Green and Upton; on the West by the State of New Mexico; on the North by the State of Oklahoma; on the East by the State of Oklahoma and by and including the counties of Brown, Callahan, Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Jones, Knox, Mills and San Saba in the State of Texas
Website - http://www.aausports.org/District/ArtMID/1521/ArticleID/599

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #48 (Arizona)

District Director - Frank Howard
Phone - 520-991-9271
Email - azallworldsports@gmail.com
Coverage - Arizona
District Info - Arizona District page

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #49 (Southern Nevada)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - Counties of Clark, Esmeralda, Lincoln, Nyle, all within the State of Nevada
Website

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #50 (Florida Gold Coast)

District Director -Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email

- oldpro77@msn.com

Coverage - Broward, Miami-Dade (official county name has been changed to Miami-Dade), that part of Hendry County East of Route 833, and Palm Beach Counties
Website - www.floridagoldcoastaau.org

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #51 (West Virginia)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - All of the State of West Virginia except the Counties of Brooke, Hancock, Marshall and Ohio; also Lawrence and Washington Counties in Ohio; and Boyd County in Kentucky
Website - http://www.wvaauba.com/

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #52 (North Dakota)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - North Dakota
Website  

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #54 (South Dakota)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - South Dakota
Website  

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #55 (South Carolina)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - South Carolina
Website - www.scaau.org

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #56 (Alaska)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - Alaska
Website http://www.aausports.org/District/ArtMID/1521/ArticleID/636

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #58 (Wyoming)

District Director - Ed Skovron
Phone - 401-451-1999
Email - oldpro77@msn.com
Coverage - Wyoming
Website  

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District #61 (Puerto Rico)

District Director - Normand Valliere
Phone - 787-341-3923
Email - normandv@hotmail.com
Coverage - Puerto Rico and U.S. Virgin Islands
Website - Puerto Rico District Page

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Latest District News